Ambrosden Avenue
London
SW1P 1QH

Tel 020 7798 9081
Email
office@choirschool.com
Home Page  /  About Us  /  Admissions & Fees  /  Academic  /  Sports & Extra-Curricular  /  Music  /  Choristers  /  Catholic Life
Register online
Day boy, click here
Chorister, click here
Downloads
To download 7+/8+ sample papers, inspection reports, reading lists, syllabuses, handbooks and policies, click here
WCCS parent portal
For the WCCS parent portal, click here
Pre-inspection info
ISI Inspectors click here
WCCS THIS WEEK

Monday 14th June


8.10 am – 8.20 am
8.10 am – 8.20 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
3.20 pm – 3.30 pm
3.30 pm – 3.40 pm
3.30 pm – 3.40 pm
3.40 pm – 3.50 pm
3.40 pm – 3.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
4.00 pm – 4.10 pm
4.00 pm – 4.10 pm

Year 8 residential trip
Years 1-7 exams

Year 3 drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 8 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 1 drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 2 drop-off (Francis Street main entrance)
Year 6 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 7 drop-off (Francis Street gate)
Reception drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 5 drop-off (Francis Street gate)
Year 4 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Reception pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 1 pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 2 pick-up (Francis Street main entrance)
Year 3 pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 8 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 6 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 7 pick-up (Francis Street gate)
Reception football club, Coach Zach
Year 1 explorer club, Alice Owtram
Year 2 handwriting club, Hannah Vernon
Year 3 chess club, external coach
Year 4 football club, external coach
Year 5 interview club, external coach
Year 6 LAMDA drama club, external coach
Year 7 video game design club, external coach
Year 8 kick box, get fit club, external coach
Year 4 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 5 pick-up (Francis Street gate)
Tuesday 15th June


8.10 am – 8.20 am
8.10 am – 8.20 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
1.20 pm – 1.55 pm
1.20 pm – 3.40 pm

2.00 pm
2.30 pm
3.20 pm – 3.30 pm
3.30 pm – 3.40 pm
3.30 pm – 3.40 pm
3.40 pm – 3.50 pm
3.40 pm – 3.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
4.00 pm – 4.10 pm
4.00 pm – 4.10 pm

Year 8 residential trip
Years 1-7 exams
Year 3 drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 8 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 1 drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 2 drop-off (Francis Street main entrance)
Year 6 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 7 drop-off (Francis Street gate)
Reception drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 5 drop-off (Francis Street gate)
Year 4 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Reception games, Pre-Prep
Year 5 football v Knightsbridge School, Powerleague Nine Elms
Year 4 football v Knightsbridge School, Burton Court
Years 1 & 2 games, Pre-Prep
Reception pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 1 pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 2 pick-up (Francis Street main entrance)
Year 3 pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 8 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 6 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 7 pick-up (Francis Street gate)
Year 2 Lego club, Zoë de Quintal
Year 1 football club, Coach Zach
Reception gardening club, Elle Keen
Year 8 Greek club, Matthew Wright
Year 8 cross-country club, Orlando Winser
Year 7 newspaper club, Mimi Trevelyan-Davis
Year 6 art club, Emily Auger
Year 5 football club, Coach Zach
Year 4 fencing club, Jonathan Weekes
Year 3 Airfix club, Max Edmondson
Year 4 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 5 pick-up (Francis Street gate)
Wednesday 16th June


8.10 am – 8.20 am
8.10 am – 8.20 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
10.30 am
1.20 pm – 3.40 pm
3.20 pm – 3.30 pm
3.30 pm – 3.40 pm
3.30 pm – 3.40 pm
3.40 pm – 3.50 pm
3.40 pm – 3.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm

4.00 pm – 4.10 pm
4.00 pm – 4.10 pm

Year 8 residential trip
Years 4-7 exams

Year 3 drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 8 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 1 drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 2 drop-off (Francis Street main entrance)
Year 6 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 7 drop-off (Francis Street gate)
Reception drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 5 drop-off (Francis Street gate)
Year 4 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Full governors’ meeting
Years 6 & 7 games, Battersea Park
Reception pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 1 pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 2 pick-up (Francis Street main entrance)
Year 3 pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 8 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 6 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 7 pick-up (Francis Street gate)
Year 3 eco-warrior club, Sophie O’Regan
Year 2 football club, Coach Zach
Year 1 Lego club, Abi Stott
Reception creative club, Arabella Reeve-Tucker
Year 8 Airfix club, Ivo MacGreevy
Year 7 kick box, get fit club, external coach
Year 6 football club, Coach Zach
Year 5 fencing club, Jonathan Weekes
Year 4 cross-country club, Beth Marshall
Maths clinic (invitation only), Delphine Riviere & Dominic Hudson
Year 4 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 5 pick-up (Francis Street gate)
Thursday 17th June


8.10 am – 8.20 am
8.10 am – 8.20 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
1.20 pm – 2.30 pm
1.20 pm – 2.30 pm
1.20 pm – 3.40 pm
2.30 pm – 3.15 pm
3.20 pm – 3.30 pm
3.30 pm – 3.40 pm
3.30 pm – 3.40 pm
3.40 pm – 3.50 pm
3.40 pm – 3.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
4.00 pm – 4.10 pm
4.00 pm – 4.10 pm

Year 8 residential trip
Year 7 exams

Year 3 drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 8 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 1 drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 2 drop-off (Francis Street main entrance)
Year 6 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 7 drop-off (Francis Street gate)
Reception drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 5 drop-off (Francis Street gate)
Year 4 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Reception games, Pre-Prep
Year 1 games, Pre-Prep
Years 4 & 5 games, Battersea Park
Year 2 games, Prep
Reception pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 1 pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 2 pick-up (Francis Street main entrance)
Year 3 pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 8 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 6 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 7 pick-up (Francis Street gate)
Year 2 general knowledge club, Tom Roberts
Year 1 puzzle club, Georgina Gillooly
Reception mini-historian club, Victoria Green
Year 8 LAMDA club, external coach
Year 7 football club, Coach Zach
Year 7 Greek club, Delphine Riviere
Year 6 fencing club, Jonathan Weekes
Year 5 reasoning club, Ivor Simpson
Year 4 chess club, external coach
Year 3 football club, Coach Zach
Year 4 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 5 pick-up (Francis Street gate)
Friday 18th June


8.10 am – 8.20 am
8.10 am – 8.20 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.20 am – 8.30 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
8.30 am – 8.40 am
1.20 pm – 3.45 pm
2.00 pm
3.20 pm – 3.30 pm
3.30 pm – 3.40 pm
3.30 pm – 3.40 pm
3.40 pm – 3.50 pm
3.40 pm – 3.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.00 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
3.50 pm – 4.50 pm
4.00 pm – 4.10 pm
4.00 pm – 4.10 pm

Year 8 residential trip
MUFTI DAY – Ancient theme

Year 3 drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 8 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 1 drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 2 drop-off (Francis Street main entrance)
Year 6 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 7 drop-off (Francis Street gate)
Reception drop-off (Willow Place gate)
Year 5 drop-off (Francis Street gate)
Year 4 drop-off (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Years 6 & 7 games, Battersea Park
Year 3 cricket v Wetherby Pre-Prep, Perksville Park
Reception pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 1 pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 2 pick-up (Francis Street main entrance)
Year 3 pick-up (Willow Place gate)
Year 8 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 6 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 7 pick-up (Francis Street gate)
Year 8 football club, Coach Zach
Year 5 chess club, external coach
Year 4 karate club, external coach
Year 4 pick-up (Ambrosden Avenue gate)
Year 5 pick-up (Francis Street gate)
Saturday 19th June
2.30 pm

First Holy Communions, Cathedral
Sunday 20th June
9.45 am
12.00 pm
4.00 pm

Choristers return
Mass
Vespers

 

Up arrow